Announcements
11/3/2011

Fall Tournament PlayOff Schedule is here....

Here is the scheduled for the play offs for Fall 2011 Tournament. Please note that we did not have any choice and are requesting few teams to play in the morning and do umpiring in the afternoon (or vice versa). This was because of non availability of garland ground at the last minute. Also with 2 umpires per match it will be a more quality umpiring that you would get in the quaterfinals. All the best and thanks for your cooperation.


Date Division   Team1 Team2 Grounds Umpiring Timing








        Quarter Finals    
               
11/5/2011 A QF1 UTDCC SMU Mustangs CC Allen Ground D Incredible Indians / D Seamers XI 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
11/5/2011 A QF2 Plano Royals Dallas Tigers Allen Ground D VR Lions / D Eagles 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
11/5/2011 B QF3 ACE XI TeCHricketers Campion Trails (Colonials/Lone Star) C Reservoir Dogs / C Wolverines 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
11/5/2011 A QF3 Dallas Dynamites Challengers CC Campion Trails (Colonials/Lone Star) B Curd Rice / B SMU Mustangs Blue 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
11/5/2011 B QF1 Texas Titans Carrollton XI United Ground C Hyderabad Boyz / C Indus 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
11/5/2011 B QF2 Cirrus Dallas Starters United Ground A FFCC / A Spades 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm

 


     
11/6/2011 B QF1 Curd Rice SMU Mustangs Blue Russell Creek G3 A Dallas Dynamites / A Challenger CC 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
11/6/2011 C QF3 Hyderabad Boyz Indus Russell Creek G3 D Fortworth Cricket Club / D Singhams 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
11/6/2011 C QF1 Reservoir Dogs Wolverines Russell Creek G5 B ACE XI / B TeCHricketers 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
11/6/2011 C QF2 The Fighters Irving Cowboys Russell Creek G4 B Cirrus / B Dallas Starters 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
11/6/2011 A QF4 FFCC Spades Russell Creek G4 D VR Tigers / D 2G Eleven 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
11/6/2011 D QF1 VR Lions Eagles Allen Ground C PRIME XI / C Amigos 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
11/6/2011 C QF4 PRIME XI Amigos Allen Ground A UTDCC / A SMU Mustang CC 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
11/6/2011 D QF4 VR Tigers 2G Eleven Russell Creek G5 A Dallas Tigers / A Plano Royals  8:00 am - 12:30 pm
11/6/2011 D QF3 Fortworth Cricket Club Singhams Russell Creek G6 B Texas Titans / B Carrollton XI 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
11/6/2011 D QF2 IncredibleIndians SeamersXI Russell Creek G6 C Irving Cowboys / C The Fighters 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
               
               
        Semi Finals    
               
11/12/2011 A SF1 Winner of QF1 Winner of QF4 Allen Ground   8:00 am - 12:30 pm
11/12/2011 A SF2 Winner of QF2 Winner of QF3 Allen Ground   1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
11/12/2011 D SF1 Winner of QF1 Winner of QF4 Campion Trails (Colonials/Lone Star)   8:00 am - 12:30 pm
11/12/2011 D SF2 Winner of QF2 Winner of QF3 Campion Trails (Colonials/Lone Star)   1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
               
11/13/2011 B SF1 Winner of QF1 Winner of QF4 Russell Creek G3   8:00 am - 12:30 pm
11/13/2011 B SF2 Winner of QF2 Winner of QF3 Russell Creek G3   1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
11/13/2011 C SF1 Winner of QF1 Winner of QF4 Russell Creek G4   8:00 am - 12:30 pm
11/13/2011 C SF2 Winner of QF2 Winner of QF3 Russell Creek G4   1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
               
               
        Finals    
               
11/19/2011             8:00 am - 12:30 pm
11/19/2011             1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
11/19/2011             8:00 am - 12:30 pm
11/19/2011             1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
               
11/20/2011             8:00 am - 12:30 pm
11/20/2011             1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
11/20/2011             8:00 am - 12:30 pm
11/20/2011             1:00 pm - 5:30 pm



View all announcements
 
Home l Documents l Tournaments l Grounds l Live Scores l Contact Us
Copyright ©DCL All Rights Reserved.