Announcements
8/5/2013

Summer 2013 Tournament Final Schedule

This schedule was published on 6/5/2013 for Summer 2013

Umpiring logic has been changed. Please check the correct division schedule for your umpiring assignements

Here is the new logic.

Division B umpires for Division A games
Division C Umpires for Division B games
Division D Umpires for Division C games
Division A umpires for Division D games


Week Date Div Team 1 Team 2 Venue Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Day Time
                   
WK 1 5/4/2013 A Mustangs CC Dallas Tigers Lewisville Cricket Ground Dallas Chargers Fortworth Indians Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 1 5/4/2013 D Irving Warriors ZeO Warriors Lewisville Cricket Ground Incredible Indians VikingChallengers Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 1 5/5/2013 C Carrollton XI Desi Boyz Lewisville Cricket Ground King Cobras CC Frisco Friends Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
                   
WK 2 5/11/2013 A Texas Titans Dallas Dynamites Russell Creek G4 Dallas Chargers Fortworth Indians Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 2 5/11/2013 A Lagaan XI Mustangs CC Russell Creek G6 Dallas Chargers Fortworth Indians Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 2 5/11/2013 D Buccaneers Avengers Russell Creek G5 Carrollton XI Desi Boyz Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 2 5/11/2013 B Dallas Daredevils Hyderabad Boyz Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Cirrus Red Dallas Tigers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 2 5/11/2013 C Cirrus Blue Dallas Indians Russell Creek G4 King Cobras CC RoyalSunrisers Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 2 5/11/2013 C Incredible Indians VikingChallengers Lewisville Cricket Ground King Cobras CC RoyalSunrisers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 2 5/11/2013 D UTDCC Dallas Tornadoes Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Carrollton XI Desi Boyz Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 2 5/11/2013 D Allen BD Tigers Frisco Friends Lewisville Cricket Ground Carrollton XI Desi Boyz Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 2 5/12/2013 C Dallas Warriors Giant Strikers Russell Creek G6 Irving Warriors RoyalSunrisers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 2 5/12/2013 B Amigos Plano Tigers Russell Creek G4 Cirrus Red Dallas Tigers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 3 5/18/2013 A Lagaan XI Dallas Dynamites NTCA Garland Plano Tigers Spades Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 3 5/18/2013 D Allen BD Tigers ZeO Warriors Russell Creek G2 Carrollton XI Plano Packers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/18/2013 D UTDCC Buccaneers Russell Creek G3 Force XI VikingChallengers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/18/2013 C Incredible Indians Cirrus Blue Russell Creek G4 Dallas Tornadoes RoyalSunrisers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/18/2013 C Desi Boyz Giant Strikers Russell Creek G5 Irving Warriors Frisco Friends Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/18/2013 A Texas Titans Irving Chargers Russell Creek G5 Spades Plano Tigers Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 3 5/18/2013 C Dallas Warriors Dallas Indians Allen Cricket Ground on Alma King Cobras CC Avengers Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 3 5/19/2013 C Carrollton XI VikingChallengers Russell Creek G2 Allen BD Tigers ZeO Warriors Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/19/2013 B Hyderabad Boyz Fortworth Indians Russell Creek G2 Mustangs CC Dallas Tigers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 3 5/19/2013 B Dallas Chargers The Fighters Russell Creek G3 Mustangs CC Dallas Tigers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/19/2013 C Plano Packers Force XI Russell Creek G3 UTDCC Allen BD Tigers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 3 5/19/2013 D King Cobras CC RoyalSunrisers Russell Creek G4 Incredible Indians Cirrus Blue Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/19/2013 A Challengers CC Cirrus Red Russell Creek G4 Spades Plano Tigers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 3 5/19/2013 D Irving Warriors Avengers Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Dallas Warriors Dallas Indians Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 3 5/19/2013 D Dallas Tornadoes Frisco Friends Russell Creek G6 Desi Boyz Giant Strikers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/19/2013 B Dallas Daredevils Amigos Russell Creek G6 Mustangs CC Dallas Tigers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 4 6/1/2013 C Plano Packers Cirrus Blue Russell Creek G1 ZeO Warriors Avengers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 4 6/1/2013 D UTDCC Allen BD Tigers Russell Creek G1 Lagaan XI Texas Titans Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 4 6/1/2013 A Curd Rice Irving Chargers Russell Creek G2 Fortworth Indians Amigos Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 4 6/1/2013 A Cirrus Red Dallas Tigers Russell Creek G3 Fortworth Indians Hyderabad Boyz Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 4 6/1/2013 B TECHricketers Spades Russell Creek G3 Force XI Dallas Indians Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 4 6/2/2013 C Force XI Dallas Indians Russell Creek G1 Irving Warriors King Cobras CC Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 4 6/2/2013 D Buccaneers Frisco Friends Russell Creek G1 Lagaan XI Irving Chargers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 4 6/2/2013 D ZeO Warriors Avengers Russell Creek G2 Lagaan XI Curd Rice Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 4 6/2/2013 C Desi Boyz Incredible Indians Russell Creek G2 UTDCC Allen BD Tigers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 4 6/2/2013 B Hyderabad Boyz Amigos Russell Creek G3 Giant Strikers VikingChallengers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 4 6/2/2013 D Dallas Tornadoes RoyalSunrisers Russell Creek G3 Lagaan XI Irving Chargers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 4 6/2/2013 B Dallas Daredevils Dallas Chargers Russell Creek G4 Carrollton XI Dallas Warriors Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 4 6/2/2013 A Texas Titans Mustangs CC Russell Creek G4 Fortworth Indians TECHricketers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 5 6/8/2013 B Amigos Spades Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Desi Boyz Plano Packers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 5 6/8/2013 D Dallas Tornadoes ZeO Warriors Russell Creek G1 Texas Titans Irving Chargers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 5 6/8/2013 D Irving Warriors King Cobras CC Lonestar Cricket Ground Texas Titans Mustangs CC Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 5 6/8/2013 B Dallas Daredevils Fortworth Indians Russell Creek G3 Incredible Indians Dallas Indians Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 5 6/8/2013 D Frisco Friends RoyalSunrisers Russell Creek G3 Royals Cricket Club Mustangs CC Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 5 6/8/2013 B TECHricketers Hyderabad Boyz Russell Creek G6 Carrollton XI Dallas Warriors Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 5 6/8/2013 B Plano Tigers The Fighters Russell Creek G6 Giant Strikers VikingChallengers Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 5 6/9/2013 C Desi Boyz Plano Packers Russell Creek G1 Dallas Tornadoes ZeO Warriors Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 5 6/9/2013 A Challengers CC Dallas Dynamites Russell Creek G1 Amigos Spades Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 5 6/9/2013 D Allen BD Tigers Buccaneers Russell Creek G2 Texas Titans Royals Cricket Club Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 5 6/9/2013 C Cirrus Blue Force XI Russell Creek G2 Irving Warriors King Cobras CC Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 5 6/9/2013 C Incredible Indians Dallas Indians Russell Creek G3 Frisco Friends RoyalSunrisers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 5 6/9/2013 A Dallas Tigers Curd Rice Russell Creek G3 TECHricketers Spades Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 5 6/9/2013 A Lagaan XI Irving Chargers Russell Creek G4 Dallas Daredevils Hyderabad Boyz Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 5 6/9/2013 D UTDCC Avengers Russell Creek G4 Texas Titans Mustangs CC Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 5 6/9/2013 C Carrollton XI Dallas Warriors Russell Creek G6 Irving Warriors King Cobras CC Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 5 6/9/2013 C Giant Strikers VikingChallengers Russell Creek G6 Frisco Friends RoyalSunrisers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 6 6/15/2013 A Challengers CC Curd Rice Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Amigos Fortworth Indians Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 6 6/15/2013 A Lagaan XI Dallas Tigers Allen Cricket Ground on Alma TECHricketers Dallas Daredevils Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 6 6/15/2013 B Dallas Chargers Ace XI NTCA Garland Cirrus Blue VikingChallengers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 6 6/15/2013 D Allen BD Tigers RoyalSunrisers Russell Creek G1 Cirrus Red Texas Titans Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 6 6/15/2013 A Dallas Dynamites Irving Chargers Lonestar Cricket Ground Hyderabad Boyz Spades Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 6 6/15/2013 C Incredible Indians Force XI Russell Creek G2 Dallas Tornadoes Avengers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 6 6/15/2013 D UTDCC Irving Warriors Russell Creek G2 Cirrus Red Irving Chargers Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 6 6/15/2013 D Buccaneers ZeO Warriors Russell Creek G3 Cirrus Red Texas Titans Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 6 6/15/2013 A Royals Cricket Club Mustangs CC Russell Creek G3 Dallas Daredevils The Fighters Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 6 6/15/2013 C Dallas Warriors Desi Boyz Russell Creek G4 Frisco Friends King Cobras CC Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 6 6/15/2013 C Plano Packers Dallas Indians Russell Creek G6 Dallas Tornadoes Avengers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 6 6/15/2013 C Carrollton XI Giant Strikers Russell Creek G6 Frisco Friends Dallas Tornadoes Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 6 6/16/2013 B Amigos Fortworth Indians Russell Creek G1 Carrollton XI Giant Strikers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 6 6/16/2013 B TECHricketers Plano Tigers Russell Creek G1 Plano Packers Dallas Indians Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 6 6/16/2013 B Hyderabad Boyz Spades Russell Creek G2 Dallas Warriors Desi Boyz Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 6 6/16/2013 D Dallas Tornadoes Avengers Russell Creek G2 Cirrus Red Dallas Dynamites Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 6 6/16/2013 C Cirrus Blue VikingChallengers Russell Creek G3 Buccaneers ZeO Warriors Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 6 6/16/2013 B Dallas Daredevils The Fighters Russell Creek G3 Incredible Indians Force XI Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 6 6/16/2013 D Frisco Friends King Cobras CC Russell Creek G4 Cirrus Red Royals Cricket Club Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 7 6/22/2013 B TECHricketers The Fighters Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Plano Packers Giant Strikers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 7 6/22/2013 B Hyderabad Boyz Plano Tigers Russell Creek G1 Plano Packers VikingChallengers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 7 6/22/2013 B Dallas Chargers Amigos NTCA Garland Plano Packers VikingChallengers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 7 6/22/2013 D UTDCC Frisco Friends Russell Creek G2 Royals Cricket Club Curd Rice Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 7 6/22/2013 B Spades Fortworth Indians Russell Creek G2 Plano Packers Force XI Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 9
7/14/2013 D King Cobras CC Avengers Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Mustangs CC Irving Chargers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 7 6/22/2013 B Dallas Daredevils Ace XI Russell Creek G3 Plano Packers VikingChallengers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 7 6/22/2013 D Allen BD Tigers Irving Warriors Russell Creek G4 Mustangs CC Irving Chargers Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 7 6/22/2013 D Buccaneers Dallas Tornadoes Russell Creek G6 Challengers CC Curd Rice Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 7 6/22/2013 D RoyalSunrisers ZeO Warriors Russell Creek G6 Dallas Dynamites Curd Rice Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 7 6/23/2013 C Dallas Warriors Cirrus Blue Russell Creek G1 Avengers ZeO Warriors Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 7 6/23/2013 A Royals Cricket Club Dallas Tigers Russell Creek G1 TECHricketers The Fighters Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 7 6/23/2013 A Mustangs CC Irving Chargers Russell Creek G2 Hyderabad Boyz Plano Tigers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 7 6/23/2013 A Challengers CC Lagaan XI Russell Creek G2 Dallas Chargers Amigos Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 7 6/23/2013 A Dallas Dynamites Curd Rice Russell Creek G3 Spades Fortworth Indians Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 7 6/23/2013 A Texas Titans Cirrus Red Russell Creek G3 Dallas Daredevils Ace XI Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 7 6/23/2013 C Force XI Giant Strikers Russell Creek G4 Buccaneers Dallas Tornadoes Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 7 6/23/2013 C Carrollton XI Incredible Indians Russell Creek G4 Allen BD Tigers Irving Warriors Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 7 6/23/2013 C Desi Boyz Dallas Indians Russell Creek G6 King Cobras CC Avengers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 8 6/29/2013 A Challengers CC Irving Chargers Russell Creek G1 Dallas Daredevils Fortworth Indians Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 8 6/29/2013 A Mustangs CC Dallas Dynamites Russell Creek G1 Ace XI Plano Tigers Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 8 6/29/2013 A Lagaan XI Curd Rice Russell Creek G2 Hyderabad Boyz The Fighters Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 8 6/29/2013 C Plano Packers Incredible Indians Russell Creek G2 UTDCC Allen BD Tigers Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 8 6/29/2013 C Dallas Indians Giant Strikers Russell Creek G3 Dallas Tornadoes Frisco Friends Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 8 6/29/2013 A Texas Titans Royals Cricket Club Allen Cricket Ground on Alma TECHricketers Amigos Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 8 6/29/2013 C Desi Boyz Force XI Russell Creek G4 UTDCC Allen BD Tigers Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 8 6/29/2013 C Carrollton XI Cirrus Blue Russell Creek G6 Dallas Tornadoes RoyalSunrisers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 8 6/29/2013 C Dallas Warriors VikingChallengers Russell Creek G6 UTDCC Allen BD Tigers Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 8 6/30/2013 D RoyalSunrisers Avengers Russell Creek G1 Challengers CC Dallas Tigers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 8 6/30/2013 B Ace XI Fortworth Indians Russell Creek G1 Plano Packers Incredible Indians Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 8 6/30/2013 B Dallas Daredevils Plano Tigers Russell Creek G2 Dallas Indians Giant Strikers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 8 6/30/2013 B Hyderabad Boyz The Fighters Russell Creek G2 Desi Boyz Force XI Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 8 6/30/2013 B TECHricketers Amigos Russell Creek G3 Carrollton XI Cirrus Blue Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 8 6/30/2013 B Dallas Chargers Spades Russell Creek G3 Dallas Warriors VikingChallengers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 8 6/30/2013 D Buccaneers Irving Warriors Russell Creek G4 Cirrus Red Dallas Tigers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 8 6/30/2013 D King Cobras CC ZeO Warriors Russell Creek G4 Cirrus Red Dallas Tigers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 9 7/13/2013 A Cirrus Red Dallas Dynamites Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Dallas Daredevils Spades Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 9 7/13/2013 B Ace XI Amigos Russell Creek G1 Dallas Warriors Desi Boyz Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 9 7/13/2013 C Force XI VikingChallengers Russell Creek G2 Buccaneers ZeO Warriors Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 9 7/13/2013 C Carrollton XI Dallas Indians Russell Creek G3 Buccaneers Avengers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 9 7/13/2013 A Royals Cricket Club Curd Rice Russell Creek G6 Plano Tigers TECHricketers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
                   
WK 9 7/14/2013 B The Fighters Fortworth Indians Russell Creek G1 Incredible Indians Cirrus Blue Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 9 7/14/2013 B Dallas Chargers Hyderabad Boyz Russell Creek G2 Dallas Warriors Desi Boyz Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 9 7/14/2013 A Dallas Tigers Irving Chargers Russell Creek G3 Dallas Daredevils TECHricketers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 9 7/14/2013 D UTDCC RoyalSunrisers Russell Creek G4 Challengers CC Lagaan XI Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
                   
WK 10 7/20/2013 C Carrollton XI Plano Packers Allen Cricket Ground on Alma UTDCC Allen BD Tigers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 10 7/20/2013 D Frisco Friends Avengers Russell Creek G1 Dallas Dynamites Curd Rice Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 10 7/20/2013 D Buccaneers RoyalSunrisers Russell Creek G2 Royals Cricket Club Challengers CC Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 10 7/20/2013 B Ace XI TECHricketers Russell Creek G3 Dallas Dynamites Irving Chargers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 10 7/20/2013 B Dallas Chargers Plano Tigers Russell Creek G6 Royals Cricket Club Irving Chargers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
                   
WK 10 7/21/2013 A Royals Cricket Club Challengers CC Russell Creek G1 Hyderabad Boyz Amigos Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 10 7/21/2013 A Mustangs CC Curd Rice Russell Creek G2 Dallas Daredevils The Fighters Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 10 7/21/2013 C Dallas Indians VikingChallengers Russell Creek G4 Irving Warriors ZeO Warriors Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
                   
WK 11 7/27/2013 C Cirrus Blue Giant Strikers Allen Cricket Ground on Alma RoyalSunrisers Avengers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 11 7/27/2013 C Plano Packers VikingChallengers NTCA Garland UTDCC Buccaneers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 11 7/27/2013 D Frisco Friends Irving Warriors Russell Creek G1 Challengers CC Irving Chargers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 11 7/27/2013 A Texas Titans Curd Rice Russell Creek G2 Dallas Chargers Ace XI Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 11 7/27/2013 A Royals Cricket Club Dallas Dynamites Russell Creek G3 Dallas Chargers Plano Tigers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 11 7/27/2013 A Lagaan XI Cirrus Red Russell Creek G6 Dallas Chargers Ace XI Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
                   
WK 11 7/28/2013 B Ace XI Hyderabad Boyz Russell Creek G1 Force XI Dallas Indians Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 11 7/28/2013 B TECHricketers Fortworth Indians Russell Creek G2 Force XI Dallas Indians Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 11 7/28/2013 B Amigos The Fighters Russell Creek G3 Dallas Warriors Giant Strikers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 11 7/28/2013 B Dallas Daredevils Spades Russell Creek G4 Dallas Warriors Dallas Indians Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
                   
WK 12 8/3/2013 C Desi Boyz VikingChallengers Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Buccaneers Irving Warriors Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 12 8/3/2013 A Texas Titans Challengers CC Russell Creek G1 Hyderabad Boyz Amigos Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 12 8/3/2013 A Dallas Dynamites Dallas Tigers Russell Creek G2 Hyderabad Boyz The Fighters Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 12 8/3/2013 A Mustangs CC Cirrus Red Russell Creek G3 Amigos The Fighters Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 12 8/3/2013 C Dallas Warriors Force XI Russell Creek G6 Buccaneers Irving Warriors Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
                   
WK 12 8/4/2013 B Dallas Chargers TECHricketers Russell Creek G1 Cirrus Blue Incredible Indians Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 12 8/4/2013 B Plano Tigers Fortworth Indians Russell Creek G2 Incredible Indians Dallas Indians Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 12 8/4/2013 B Ace XI Spades Russell Creek G3 Cirrus Blue Giant Strikers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 12 8/4/2013 D Dallas Tornadoes King Cobras CC Russell Creek G4 Royals Cricket Club Curd Rice Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
                   
WK 13 8/10/2013 D Buccaneers King Cobras CC Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Challengers CC Dallas Dynamites Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 13 8/10/2013 A Texas Titans Dallas Tigers NTCA Garland Ace XI TECHricketers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 13 8/10/2013 D Dallas Tornadoes Irving Warriors Russell Creek G1 Curd Rice Dallas Dynamites Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 13 8/10/2013 C Desi Boyz Cirrus Blue Russell Creek G2 Frisco Friends RoyalSunrisers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 13 8/10/2013 D Allen BD Tigers Avengers Russell Creek G3 Challengers CC Curd Rice Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 13 8/10/2013 D UTDCC ZeO Warriors Russell Creek G6 Lagaan XI Dallas Dynamites Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
                   
WK 13 8/11/2013 B Ace XI The Fighters Russell Creek G1 Cirrus Blue Force XI Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 13 8/11/2013 C Plano Packers Giant Strikers Russell Creek G2 UTDCC ZeO Warriors Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 13 8/11/2013 A Royals Cricket Club Cirrus Red Russell Creek G3 Plano Tigers Dallas Chargers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 13 8/11/2013 C Dallas Warriors Incredible Indians Russell Creek G4 ZeO Warriors Avengers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
                   
WK 14 8/17/2013 A Royals Cricket Club Irving Chargers Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Ace XI The Fighters Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 14 8/17/2013 A Challengers CC Dallas Tigers NTCA Garland Ace XI The Fighters Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 14 8/17/2013 D UTDCC King Cobras CC Russell Creek G1 Lagaan XI Dallas Dynamites Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 14 8/17/2013 B Dallas Daredevils TECHricketers Russell Creek G2 Giant Strikers Incredible Indians Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 14 8/17/2013 A Cirrus Red Curd Rice Russell Creek G3 Ace XI The Fighters Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 14 8/17/2013 C Carrollton XI Force XI Russell Creek G6 Allen BD Tigers Buccaneers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
                   
WK 14 8/18/2013 A Texas Titans Lagaan XI Russell Creek G1 Ace XI Dallas Chargers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 14 8/18/2013 B Plano Tigers Spades Russell Creek G2 Mustangs CC Challengers CC Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 14 8/18/2013 C Dallas Warriors Plano Packers Russell Creek G3 Frisco Friends Buccaneers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 14 8/18/2013 D Allen BD Tigers Dallas Tornadoes Russell Creek G4 Royals Cricket Club Challengers CC Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
                   
WK 15 8/24/2013 B Dallas Chargers Fortworth Indians Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Carrollton XI Cirrus Blue Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 15 8/24/2013 A Royals Cricket Club Lagaan XI NTCA Garland TECHricketers Hyderabad Boyz Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 15 8/24/2013 B The Fighters Spades Russell Creek G7 Cirrus Blue UTDCC
Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 15 8/24/2013 B Ace XI Plano Tigers Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Curd Rice Dallas Tigers Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 15 8/25/2013 D Irving Warriors RoyalSunrisers Russell Creek G3 Texas Titans Lagaan XI Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 15 8/25/2013 D Allen BD Tigers King Cobras CC Russell Creek G3 Lagaan XI Texas Titans Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 15 8/25/2013 D Frisco Friends ZeO Warriors Russell Creek G4 Royals Cricket Club Dallas Dynamites Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 15 8/25/2013 C Incredible Indians Giant Strikers Russell Creek G4 Dallas Tornadoes Force XI Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 15 8/25/2013 A Mustangs CC Challengers CC Russell Creek G6 Spades Plano Tigers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 15 8/25/2013 A Cirrus Red Irving Chargers Russell Creek G6 Dallas Daredevils Amigos Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   


Phase 3 Schedule Released for June 1st / June 2nd  (Released on 5/21/2013)

Umpiring logic has been changed. Please check the correct division schedule for your umpiring assignements

Here is the new logic.

Division B umpires for Division A games
Division C Umpires for Division B games
Division D Umpires for Division C games
Division A umpires for Division D games

Week Date Group Team 1 Team 2 Ground Umpiring 1 Umpiring 2 Day Time
WK 4 6/1/2013 C Plano Packers Cirrus Blue Russell Creek G1 ZeO Warriors Avengers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 4 6/1/2013 D UTDCC Allen BD Tigers Russell Creek G1 Lagaan XI Texas Titans Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 4 6/1/2013 D Irving Warriors King Cobras CC Russell Creek G2 Lagaan XI Dallas Dynamites Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 4 6/1/2013 A Curd Rice Irving Chargers Russell Creek G2 Fortworth Indians Amigos Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 4 6/1/2013 A Cirrus Red Dallas Tigers Russell Creek G3 Fortworth Indians Hyderabad Boyz Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 4 6/1/2013 B TECHricketers Spades Russell Creek G3 Force XI Dallas Indians Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 4 6/1/2013 C Carrollton XI Dallas Warriors Russell Creek G6 Dallas Tornadoes Avengers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 4 6/1/2013 C Giant Strikers VikingChallengers Russell Creek G6 Dallas Tornadoes RoyalSunrisers Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 4 6/2/2013 C Force XI Dallas Indians Russell Creek G1 Irving Warriors King Cobras CC Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 4 6/2/2013 D Buccaneers Frisco Friends Russell Creek G1 Lagaan XI Irving Chargers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 4 6/2/2013 D ZeO Warriors Avengers Russell Creek G2 Lagaan XI Curd Rice Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 4 6/2/2013 C Desi Boyz Incredible Indians Russell Creek G2 UTDCC Allen BD Tigers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 4 6/2/2013 B Hyderabad Boyz Amigos Russell Creek G3 Giant Strikers VikingChallengers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 4 6/2/2013 D Dallas Tornadoes RoyalSunrisers Russell Creek G3 Lagaan XI Irving Chargers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 4 6/2/2013 B Dallas Daredevils Dallas Chargers Russell Creek G4 Carrollton XI Dallas Warriors Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 4 6/2/2013 A Texas Titans Mustangs CC Russell Creek G4 Fortworth Indians TECHricketers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 4 6/2/2013 A Challengers CC Dallas Dynamites Russell Creek G6 Fortworth Indians Spades Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 4 6/2/2013 B Plano Tigers The Fighters Russell Creek G6 Dallas Warriors Giant Strikers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm





Phase 2 Schedule Released for May 18th / May 19th  (Released on 5/15/2013)

Week Date Group Team 1 Team 2 Ground Umpiring 1 Umpiring 2 Day Time
WK 3 5/18/2013 A Lagaan XI Dallas Dynamites NTCA Garland Spades Plano Tigers Saturday 1:30 pm - 5:30 pm
WK 3 5/18/2013 D Allen BD Tigers ZeO Warriors Russell Creek G2 Carrollton XI Plano Packers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/18/2013 D UTDCC Buccaneers Russell Creek G3 Force XI VikingChallengers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/18/2013 C Incredible Indians Cirrus Blue Russell Creek G4 Dallas Tornadoes RoyalSunrisers Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/18/2013 C Desi Boyz Giant Strikers Russell Creek G5 Irving Warriors Frisco Friends Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/18/2013 A Texas Titans Irving Chargers Russell Creek G5 Spades Plano Tigers Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 3 5/18/2013 Spring Royals CC TeCHricketers Russell Creek G6 DCL Sponsored DCL Sponsored Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/18/2013 Spring ACE XI Curd Rice Allen Cricket Ground on Alma DCL Sponsored DCL Sponsored Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/18/2013 C Dallas Warriors Dallas Indians Allen Cricket Ground on Alma King Cobras CC Avengers Saturday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                   
WK 3 5/19/2013 C Carrollton XI VikingChallengers Russell Creek G2 Allen BD Tigers ZeO Warriors Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/19/2013 B Hyderabad Boyz Fortworth Indians Russell Creek G2 Mustangs CC Dallas Tigers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 3 5/19/2013 B Dallas Chargers The Fighters Russell Creek G3 Mustangs CC Dallas Tigers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/19/2013 C Plano Packers Force XI Russell Creek G3 UTDCC Allen BD Tigers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 3 5/19/2013 D King Cobras CC RoyalSunrisers Russell Creek G4 Incredible Indians Cirrus Blue Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/19/2013 A Challengers CC Cirrus Red Russell Creek G4 Spades Plano Tigers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 3 5/19/2013 D Irving Warriors Avengers Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Dallas Warriors Dallas Indians Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
WK 3 5/19/2013 D Dallas Tornadoes Frisco Friends Russell Creek G6 Desi Boyz Giant Strikers Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
WK 3 5/19/2013 B Dallas Daredevils Amigos Russell Creek G6 Mustangs CC Dallas Tigers Sunday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm













Gentlemen, Phase 1A schedule was released on 5/8/2013

This schedule includes all the weekends DCL activities for May 11th and May 12th only. It has both the Spring pre-quarter finals and Summer 2013 Tournament Games
 
5/11/2013 Saturday League Dallas Daredevils Hyderabad Boyz Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Cirrus Red / Dallas Tigers 7:30 AM 11:30 AM
5/11/2013 Saturday League UTDCC Dallas Tornadoes Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Carrollton XI / Desi Boyz 1:00 PM 5:00 PM
5/11/2013 Saturday League IncredibleIndians VikingChallengers Lewisville Cricket Ground King Cobras CC / RoyalSunrisers 7:30 AM 11:30 AM
5/11/2013 Saturday League AllenBDTigers Frisco Friends Lewisville Cricket Ground Carrollton XI / Desi Boyz 1:00 PM 5:00 PM
5/11/2013 Saturday League Dallas Indians Cirrus Blue Russel Creek G4 (L or M) King Cobras CC / RoyalSunrisers 1:00 PM 5:00 PM
5/11/2013 Saturday League Texas Titans Dallas Dynamites Russel Creek G4 (L or M) Dallas Chargers / Fortworth Indians 7:30 AM 11:30 AM
5/11/2013 Saturday League Buccaneers Avengers Russel Creek G5 (S or T) Carrollton XI / Desi Boyz 1:00 PM 5:00 PM
5/11/2013 Saturday League Lagaan XI Mustangs CC Russel Creek G6 (U or V) Dallas Chargers / Fortworth Indians 7:30 AM 11:30 AM
5/12/2013 Sunday League Dallas Warriors Giant Strikers Russel Creek G6 (P or R) IrvingWarriors / RoyalSunrisers 1:00 PM 5:00 PM
5/12/2013 Sunday League Amigos Plano Tigers Russel Creek G4 (L or M) Cirrus Red / Dallas Tigers 1:00 PM 5:00 PM
5/11/2013 Saturday QuaterFinal 1 ACE XI SMU Mustangs Blue Russel Creek G5 (S or T) Plano Packers / TeCHricketers 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
5/11/2013 Saturday QuaterFinal 2 Royals CC Irving Chargers NTCA Garland Spades / Curd Rice 1:00 PM 5:00 PM
5/12/2013 Sunday QuaterFinal 3 Plano Packers TeCHricketers Russel Creek G6 (U or V) SMU Mustangs Blue / ACE XI 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
5/12/2013 Sunday QuaterFinal 4 Spades Curd Rice Russel Creek G4 (L or M) Royals CC / Irving Chargers 8:00 AM 12:00 PM




View all announcements
 
Home l Documents l Tournaments l Grounds l Operations l Statistics l Sponsorships l About DCL
Copyright © 2010 DCL. All Rights Reserved.