Announcements
7/15/2012

Complete Summer Tournament 2012 Schedule

  Date Division Team 1 Team 2 Venue Umpire Umpire Match Time
                 
WK 1 05/12/12 A Dallas Daredevils (FFCC) Texas Titans Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Curd Rice Carrollton XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 1 05/12/12 B Hyderabad Boyz Amigos Allen Cricket Ground on Alma FortWorth Indians Lions 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
               
WK 1 05/13/12 C Desi Boyz Plano Packers Russell Creek G3 India XI The Vikings 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
WK 1 05/13/12 A Dallas Dynamites Challengers CC Russell Creek G3 Irving Chargers The Fighters 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 1 05/13/12 C Spades Incredible Indians Russell Creek G4 Force XI Giant Strikers 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
WK 1 05/13/12 B Plano Tigers Ace XI Russell Creek G4 Seamers XI Indus 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 1 05/13/12 C Prime XI Singhams Russell Creek G6 Challengers Red Blazing XI 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
WK 1 05/13/12 A Royals CC Mustang CC Russell Creek G6 TECHricketers SMU Mustangs Blue 7:30 am - 12:30 pm









WK 2 05/19/12 A Cirrus Dallas Tigers Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Plano Tigers Ace XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 2 05/19/12 D The Vikings India XI Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Challengers CC Mustang CC 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
WK 2 05/19/12 C Indus Lions UTDCC Ground Anblicks Strikers Blazing XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
               
WK 2 05/20/12 D Dallas Indians Force XI UTDCC Ground Dallas Daredevils (FFCC) Royals CC 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 2 05/20/12 A Lagaan XI Dallas Chargers Russell Creek G3 Hyderabad Boyz Amigos 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
WK 2 05/20/12 B TECHricketers Curd Rice Russell Creek G3 Prime XI Plano Packers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 2 05/20/12 D Challengers Red Blazing XI Russell Creek G4 Dallas Dynamites Texas Titans 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
WK 2 05/20/12 C FortWorth Indians Seamers XI Russell Creek G4 India XI The Vikings 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 2 05/20/12 B Irving Chargers SMU Mustangs Blue Russell Creek G6 Spades Incredible Indians 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
WK 2 05/20/12 B Carrollton XI The Fighters Russell Creek G6 Desi Boyz Singhams 7:30 am - 12:30 pm









WK 3                
WK 3                









WK 4 06/02/12 D Anblicks Strikers Giant Strikers Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Dallas Tigers Texas Titans 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 4 06/02/12 B Ace XI Curd Rice Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Plano Packers Indus 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
WK 4 06/02/12 C Prime XI Lions UTDCC Ground Blazing XI Blazing XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 4 06/02/12 B Irving Chargers TECHricketers Russell Creek G1 FortWorth Indians Spades 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 4 06/02/12 D Dallas Indians The Vikings Russell Creek G1 Dallas Daredevils (FFCC) Cirrus 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
WK 4 06/02/12 B Carrollton XI Hyderabad Boyz Russell Creek G3 Desi Boyz Incredible Indians 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 4 06/02/12 D Challengers Red Force XI Russell Creek G3 Challengers CC Mustang CC 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
WK 4 06/02/12 B Plano Tigers The Fighters Russell Creek G6 Seamers XI Singhams 7:30 am - 12:30 pm









WK 4 06/03/12 C FortWorth Indians Plano Packers UTDCC Ground Challengers Red Force XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 4 06/03/12 A Royals CC Dallas Tigers Russell Creek G1 Curd Rice Ace XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 4 06/03/12 A Dallas Daredevils (FFCC) Cirrus Russell Creek G2 Irving Chargers TECHricketers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 4 06/03/12 A Mustang CC Challengers CC Russell Creek G3 Hyderabad Boyz Carrollton XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 4 06/03/12 A Lagaan XI Texas Titans Russell Creek G4 Plano Tigers The Fighters 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 4 06/03/12 A Dallas Dynamites Dallas Chargers Russell Creek G6 Plano Tigers The Fighters 7:30 am - 12:30 pm









WK 5 06/09/12 B Irving Chargers The Fighters Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Desi Boyz Singhams 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 5 06/09/12 C FortWorth Indians Lions Allen Cricket Ground on Alma India XI Giant Strikers 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
WK 5 06/09/12 D Challengers Red The Vikings Russell Creek G1 Challengers CC Texas Titans 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 5 06/09/12 D Force XI Blazing XI Russell Creek G3 Dallas Tigers Lagaan XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 5 06/09/12 A Cirrus Mustang CC Russell Creek G5 Hyderabad Boyz Ace XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 5 06/09/12 A Royals CC Dallas Dynamites Russell Creek G5 Hyderabad Boyz Ace XI 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
WK 5 06/09/12 B Curd Rice Amigos Russell Creek G6 Prime XI Incredible Indians 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
               
WK 5 06/10/12 D Giant Strikers India XI Russell Creek G1 Dallas Dynamites Royals CC 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 5 06/10/12 C Prime XI Incredible Indians Russell Creek G2 Challengers Red The Vikings 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 5 06/10/12 A Lagaan XI Dallas Tigers Russell Creek G3 Curd Rice Amigos 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 5 06/10/12 B Ace XI Hyderabad Boyz Russell Creek G4 FortWorth Indians Lions 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 5 06/10/12 C Indus Plano Packers Russell Creek G6 Force XI Blazing XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm









WK 6 06/16/12 A Dallas Daredevils (FFCC) Lagaan XI Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Plano Tigers Curd Rice 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 6 06/16/12 C Prime XI Seamers XI Russell Creek G1 India XI India XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 6 06/16/12 A Dallas Dynamites Texas Titans Russell Creek G6 Amigos Carrollton XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 6 06/16/12 C FortWorth Indians Spades Russell Creek G2 The Vikings Blazing XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 6 06/16/12 A Mustang CC Dallas Tigers Russell Creek G2 Irving Chargers Ace XI 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
WK 6 06/16/12 C Incredible Indians Singhams Russell Creek G3 Dallas Indians Dallas Indians 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 6 06/16/12 C Desi Boyz Indus Russell Creek G4 Challengers Red Anblicks Strikers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 6 06/16/12 A Challengers CC Dallas Chargers Russell Creek G4 TECHricketers The Fighters 2:00 pm - 6:30 pm
               
WK 6 06/17/12 B Plano Tigers Curd Rice Russell Creek G1 Desi Boyz Indus 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 6 06/17/12 B SMU Mustangs Blue Hyderabad Boyz Russell Creek G2 FortWorth Indians Spades 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 6 06/17/12 D The Vikings Blazing XI Russell Creek G3 Cirrus Royals CC 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 6 06/17/12 D Dallas Indians India XI Russell Creek G4 Challengers CC Dallas Chargers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 6 06/17/12 D Anblicks Strikers Challengers Red Russell Creek G6 Mustang CC Dallas Tigers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm









WK 7 06/23/12 D India XI Force XI Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Dallas Dynamites Lagaan XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 7 06/23/12 D Giant Strikers The Vikings UTDCC Ground Cirrus Texas Titans 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 7 06/23/12 B Plano Tigers SMU Mustangs Blue Russell Creek G1 Seamers XI Plano Packers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 7 06/23/12 B Carrollton XI Curd Rice Russell Creek G2 FortWorth Indians Incredible Indians 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 7 06/23/12 D Anblicks Strikers Blazing XI Russell Creek G3 Challengers CC Dallas Tigers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 7 06/23/12 B Irving Chargers Amigos Russell Creek G4 Prime XI Indus 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 7 06/23/12 B TECHricketers Ace XI Russell Creek G6 Desi Boyz Lions 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
               
WK 7 06/24/12 A Mustang CC Dallas Chargers UTDCC Ground Plano Tigers SMU Mustangs Blue 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 7 06/24/12 C Plano Packers Seamers XI Russell Creek G1 Challengers Red Dallas Indians 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 7 06/24/12 A Lagaan XI Dallas Dynamites Russell Creek G2 Curd Rice Carrollton XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 7 06/24/12 A Dallas Daredevils (FFCC) Royals CC Russell Creek G3 Irving Chargers Amigos 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 7 06/24/12 C Spades Singhams Russell Creek G4 India XI Force XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 7 06/24/12 C Desi Boyz Lions Russell Creek G6 Anblicks Strikers Giant Strikers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm









WK 8 06/30/12 D Dallas Indians Blazing XI Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Dallas Daredevils (FFCC)
Dallas Chargers
7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 8 06/30/12 A Cirrus Lagaan XI Russell Creek G1 TECHricketers Hyderabad Boyz 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 8 06/30/12 A Dallas Dynamites Mustang CC Russell Creek G2 Irving Chargers Amigos 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 8 06/30/12 C Indus Seamers XI Russell Creek G3 Anblicks Strikers Anblicks Strikers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 8 06/30/12 D Giant Strikers The Vikings Russell Creek G4 Challengers CC Royals CC 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 8 06/30/12 C Desi Boyz Prime XI Russell Creek G6 India XI Force XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
               
WK 8 07/01/12 B Carrollton XI Irving Chargers UTDCC Ground Prime XI Prime XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 8 07/01/12 D India XI Force XI Russell Creek G1 Dallas Tigers
Texas Titans
7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 8 07/01/12    Dallas Daredevils (FFCC)  Dallas Chargers
Russell Creek G2  Plano Tigers
 SMU Mustangs Blue 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 8 07/01/12 C Spades Lions Russell Creek G3 Challengers CC Blazing XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 8 07/01/12 B TECHricketers Amigos Russell Creek G4 Incredible Indians Plano Packers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 8 07/01/12 B Curd Rice Hyderabad Boyz Russell Creek G6 FortWorth Indians Singhams 7:30 am - 12:30 pm









WK 9 07/07/12 C Lions Seamers XI Allen Cricket Ground on Alma India XI The Vikings 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 9 07/07/12 B Ace XI SMU Mustangs Blue UTDCC Ground Incredible Indians Indus 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 9 07/07/12 D Dallas Indians Anblicks Strikers Russell Creek G1 Dallas Dynamites Dallas Chargers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 9 07/07/12 A Royals CC Texas Titans Russell Creek G2 TECHricketers Curd Rice 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 9 07/07/12 C Plano Packers Prime XI Russell Creek G3 Force XI Giant Strikers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 9 07/07/12 A Dallas Daredevils (FFCC) Mustang CC Russell Creek G4 Irving Chargers The Fighters 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 9 07/07/12 A Cirrus Challengers CC Russell Creek G6 Amigos Carrollton XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
     
       
WK 9 07/08/12 B Plano Tigers Hyderabad Boyz UTDCC Ground Seamers XI Lions 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 9 07/08/12 C Desi Boyz Spades Russell Creek G1 Challengers Red India XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 9 07/08/12 D Giant Strikers Force XI Russell Creek G2 Cirrus Texas Titans 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 9 07/08/12 C Indus Incredible Indians Russell Creek G3 Mustang CC Blazing XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 9 07/08/12 B TECHricketers The Fighters Russell Creek G4 Prime XI Seamers XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 9 07/08/12 C FortWorth Indians Singhams Russell Creek G6 Anblicks Strikers Dallas Indians 7:30 am - 12:30 pm



 




WK 10 07/14/12 C Indus Singhams Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Anblicks Strikers Dallas Indians 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 10 07/14/12 C Desi Boyz Seamers XI UTDCC Ground Anblicks Strikers Giant Strikers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 10 07/14/12 C FortWorth Indians Prime XI Russell Creek G1 Force XI Mustang CC 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 10 07/14/12 B Irving Chargers Curd Rice Russell Creek G2 Lions Lions 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 10 07/14/12 D Challengers Red India XI Russell Creek G3 Cirrus Mustang CC 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 10 07/14/12 A Dallas Dynamites Dallas Tigers Russell Creek G4 Plano Tigers SMU Mustangs Blue 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 10 07/14/12 A Challengers CC Texas Titans Russell Creek G6 SMU Mustangs Blue Carrollton XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
               
WK 10 07/15/12 D Dallas Indians Anblicks Strikers UTDCC Ground Dallas Chargers Dallas Chargers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 10 07/15/12 D Giant Strikers Blazing XI Russell Creek G1 Dallas Daredevils (FFCC) Dallas Tigers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 10 07/15/12 B Carrollton XI TECHricketers Russell Creek G2 Seamers XI Seamers XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 10 07/15/12 C Plano Packers Incredible Indians Russell Creek G3 Challengers Red Challengers Red 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 10 07/15/12 A Cirrus Royals CC Russell Creek G4 Hyderabad Boyz Ace XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 10 07/15/12 B SMU Mustangs Blue The Fighters Russell Creek G6 Seamers XI Singhams 7:30 am - 12:30 pm









WK 11 07/21/12 C Lions Incredible Indians Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Force XI Dallas Indians 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 11 07/21/12 D India XI Blazing XI UTDCC Ground Dallas Daredevils (FFCC) Royals CC 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 11 07/21/12 B Carrollton XI Ace XI Russell Creek G1 FortWorth Indians Spades 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 11 07/21/12 B The Fighters Amigos Russell Creek G2 Desi Boyz Desi Boyz 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 11 07/21/12 C Singhams Seamers XI Russell Creek G3 Anblicks Strikers Giant Strikers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 11 07/21/12 A Dallas Chargers Texas Titans Russell Creek G4 TECHricketers Curd Rice 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 11 07/21/12 A Lagaan XI Mustang CC Russell Creek G6 Plano Tigers SMU Mustangs Blue 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
               
WK 11 07/22/12 C Desi Boyz FortWorth Indians Russell Creek G4 Giant Strikers Dallas Indians 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 11 07/22/12 D Anblicks Strikers The Vikings Russell Creek G1 Cirrus Lagaan XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 11 07/22/12 A Royals CC Challengers CC Russell Creek G2 Amigos Amigos 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 11 07/22/12 B Plano Tigers Irving Chargers Russell Creek G3 Seamers XI Indus 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 11 07/22/12 A

UTDCC Ground


7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 11 07/22/12 C Spades Plano Packers Russell Creek G6 Texas Titans Dallas Indians 7:30 am - 12:30 pm









WK 12 07/28/12 B Carrollton XI Amigos Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Lions Plano Packers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 12 07/28/12 C FortWorth Indians Indus UTDCC Ground Challengers Red Giant Strikers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 12 07/28/12 A Dallas Daredevils (FFCC) Dallas Dynamites Russell Creek G1 Plano Tigers Ace XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 12 07/28/12 A Dallas Chargers Dallas Tigers Russell Creek G2 Ace XI The Fighters 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 12 07/28/12 B Curd Rice SMU Mustangs Blue Russell Creek G3 Spades Incredible Indians 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 12 07/28/12       Russell Creek G4     7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 12 07/28/12 D Anblicks Strikers India XI Russell Creek G6 Challengers CC Royals CC 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
               
WK 12 07/29/12 D The Vikings Force XI UTDCC Ground Dallas Tigers Dallas Chargers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 12 07/29/12 C Desi Boyz Incredible Indians Russell Creek G1 Challengers CC Blazing XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 12 07/29/12 B TECHricketers Hyderabad Boyz Russell Creek G2 FortWorth Indians Singhams 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 12 07/29/12 A Cirrus Texas Titans Russell Creek G3 Curd Rice Carrollton XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 12 07/29/12 C Spades Seamers XI Russell Creek G4 Royals CC Dallas Tigers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 12 07/29/12 D Challengers Red Giant Strikers Russell Creek G6 Dallas Daredevils (FFCC) Dallas Chargers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm









WK 13 08/04/12 B Plano Tigers Carrollton XI Allen Cricket Ground on Alma FortWorth Indians Spades 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 13 08/04/12 D Challengers Red Blazing XI UTDCC Ground Mustang CC Lagaan XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 13 08/04/12 A Cirrus Dallas Chargers Russell Creek G1 TECHricketers SMU Mustangs Blue 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 13 08/04/12 C Plano Packers Singhams Russell Creek G2 The Vikings Lagaan XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 13 08/04/12 D Dallas Indians Giant Strikers Russell Creek G3 Dallas Dynamites Lagaan XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 13 08/04/12 A Dallas Daredevils (FFCC) Challengers CC Russell Creek G4 Amigos The Fighters 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 13 08/04/12 B Irving Chargers Hyderabad Boyz Russell Creek G6 Prime XI Indus 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
               
WK 13 08/05/12 C Spades Prime XI UTDCC Ground The Vikings Dallas Dynamites 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 13 08/05/12 A Lagaan XI Royals CC Russell Creek G1 Hyderabad Boyz TECHricketers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 13 08/05/12 B Ace XI The Fighters Russell Creek G2 Desi Boyz Plano Packers 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 13 08/05/12 A Dallas Tigers Texas Titans Russell Creek G3 Hyderabad Boyz Carrollton XI 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
WK 13 08/05/12 B SMU Mustangs Blue