Announcements
4/12/2016

DCL Intercity Qualifier 2016

DCL Intercity Qualifier 2016 60 Players Picked from 27 Teams
Tournament Coordinator: DCLMgmt 1 BIS Lions
Dates: April 14th Thursday, April 16th Saturday, April 23rd Saturday , April 30th Saturday & May 3rd Tuesday 2 Bluestars CC
Time: 6:30 PM to 11:00 PM 3 Boomstick Mafia CC
Location: Sandy Lake Park 2354 Sandy Lake Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006 4 Buccanners
Total Teams: 4 and Total Games: 5 5 Challengers CC
Finals: May 3rd 2016 6 Cirrus
Chauka LiveScore Ball By Ball Commentary Link: http://www.dallast20bash.com/Main/LiveScore/DCLSelection2016.aspx 7 Curd Rice CC
Format: T20 game (Same rules as DLCL) 8 Dallas Daredevils
Gladiators Jaguars Invincibles Annihilators 9 Dallas Tornadoes
Manager: Krishna Kumar Satyamurthy Manager: Vamsi Krishna Chada Manager: Srinivasa Rao Kilaparti Manager: Kailas Magi 10 DCL Friends CC
Ratnakar Danne (Texas Titans) Shravan Koganti (Royals CC ) Rajiv Reddy (Spades) Samuel Permalla (Mustangs CC) 11 Force XI
Aaditya Deo (Hyderabad Boyz) Bhuvan Recharla (Force 11) Abdullah Hashmi (BoomStick Mafia CC) Abhay Annaswamy (Mustangs CC) 12 Giant Strikers
Arun Mavuram (Hyderabad Boyz) Gautham Pedapudi (Royals CC) Abhisek Arun (Curd Rice CC) Ahsen Javed (Plano Packers) 13 Hyderabad Boyz
Dev Jivnani (Dallas Daredevils ) Harish BV (Royals CC) Ali Mohammad Samad (Spades) Anand Soundararajan (Lagaan XI) 14 Incredible Indians
Harish KrishnaKumar (UTDCC) Muhammad Javaid Mujtaba (Dallas Daredevils) Ankit khera (BIS ) Anil Kandukuri ( Plano Packers) 15 Irving Chargers
Manish Joshi (Buccaneers) Jeevan Gogineni (Force 11) Arun Sridhar ( Spades) Chirag Amin (BlueStars CC) 16 King Cobras CC
Mayank Piplani ( Dallas Daredevils ) Koushik Joshi ( King Cobras CC ) Arun Kumar Samayam (King Cobras CC) Himanshu Sharma (DCL Friends) 17 Lagaan XI
Muthukumaran Muniasamy ( Texas Titans) Pankaj Kampli (King Cobras CC) Asadullah Khan (Irving Chargers) Kiran Suresh (UTDCC) 18 Lycans CC
Namruth Nalla (Lycans CC) Rupesh Rajamannar (Incredible Indians) Bobby Vemulapalli(Hyderabad Boyz ) Pradeep Mukkamalla (Buccaneers) 19 Mustangs CC
Ravi Dalal (Dallas Tornadoes) Muhammad Shahid (DCL Friends ) Chaitanya Sagam (Hyderabd Boyz) Praharsh Chandra (Lycans CC) 20 Plano Packers
Shaik Meeravali (Preston Knights ) Sandeep Reddy Barenkabavi( King Cobras CC) Kalyan Mantravadi (Mustangs CC) Rahul Rao (Royals CC) 21 Preston Knights
Swamynathan Ganesh (Dallas Tornadoes) Sasikanth Nagasubramaniam (Lycans) Krunal Sheth (Bluestars CC) Tanvesh Namnaik (Lycans CC)
22 Royals CC
Velou Condandaramane (VR Lions) Suman Vadlakonda ( Buccanners) Punit Makhija (Incredible Indians) Vikas Venkatachala (Mustangs CC) 23 Spades
Vinay Bashaboina (Texas Titans) Surya Deep Gunnam (Royals CC) Rakesh Sanapala (UTDCC) Vinayak Pokle (Cirrus) 24 Texas Titans
Vinod Reddy Gurram (Giant Strikers) Vivek Arora (Challengers CC) Vibhor Kanungo (The Amps CC) Vineet Sharma (Cirrus) 25 The Amps CC
        26 UTDCC
    Umpires Back Up Umpires 27 VR Lions
Game 1 April 14th Thursday 6:30pm - 10:45 pm Gladiators Vs Annihilators Narendran Sreedhran / Upendra Kulkarni Subbu Chakrapani    
Game 2 April 16th Saturday 6:30pm - 10:45 pm Jaguars Vs Invincibles Subbu Chakrapani/ Upendra Kulkarni Narendran Sreedhran    
Game 3 April 23rd Saturday 6:30pm - 10:45 pm Gladiators Vs Invincibles Narendran Sreedhran / Subbu Chakrapani Upendra Kulkarni    
Game 4 April 30th Saturday 6:30pm - 10:45 pm Jaguars Vs Annihilators Narendran Sreedhran / Upendra Kulkarni Subbu Chakrapani    
Game 5 May 3rd Tuesday 6:30pm - 10:45 pm Rank 1 Vs Rank 2 Narendran Sreedhran / Subbu Chakrapani Upendra Kulkarni    
  Withdrawn Player [Emergency] Chris Rajamoney (King Cobras CC )      



View all announcements
 
Home l Documents l Tournaments l Grounds l Operations l Statistics l Sponsorships l About DCL
Copyright © 2010 DCL. All Rights Reserved.